China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1574,447
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8734,271
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9314,307
YaoundeCameroon 11,7927,328
YokoCameroon 11,6207,221
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3207,656
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1185,666
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5156,534
YanjiChina 2,1211,318
YichangChina 1,159720
YinchuanChina 2,0541,276
YiningChina 4,1592,585
YariguiesColombia 16,09610,002
YamasaDominican Republic 14,9939,317
YasicaDominican Republic 14,8879,251
YazdIran 6,4864,030
YakushimaJapan 1,103685
YamagataJapan 2,3231,443
YamaguchiJapan 1,415879
YokkaichiJapan 1,8401,143
YokohamaJapan 2,1091,310
YonagoJapan 1,6371,017
YonagunijimaJapan 193120
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,4841,544
YeMyanmar 2,6641,656
YolaNigeria 11,4177,095
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,247775
YurimaguasPeru 17,19510,685
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9243,681
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,0901,920
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,9823,717
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9276,169
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1195,045
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6216,600
York, PaUsa 12,5407,792
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,3037,646
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2917,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -