China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,2424,501
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9133,053
WilliamtownAustralia 7,2044,476
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,5533,451
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7463,571
WoomeraAustralia 6,4664,018
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5652,837
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3097,028
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0847,509
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6405,369
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3035,159
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,9307,413
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1287,537
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8576,746
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3966,460
WillemstadCuraçao 15,7289,774
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,3015,158
WajimaJapan 2,0211,256
WakamatsuJapan 2,2441,395
WakayamaJapan 1,6881,049
WakkanaiJapan 2,9121,809
WajirKenya 9,0325,613
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6697,872
WindhoekNamibia 12,3987,705
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9855,584
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1745,701
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1235,669
WaimateNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1175,665
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2375,740
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2315,736
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0925,650
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1295,673
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7055,409
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2235,731
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1175,665
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2075,721
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1805,705
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9045,533
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2155,726
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1235,669
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2085,722
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2125,724
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,0535,625
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9245,546
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9675,572
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8595,505
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,2285,734
WintonNew Zealand 9,2295,735
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8455,496
WarsawPoland 8,4935,278
WroclawPoland 8,7975,467
WonsanSouth Korea 1,6761,041
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1135,663
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,9885,585
WauSudan 9,9656,193
WaddingtonUk 9,6686,008
Waco, TxUsa 12,5077,772
Wake IslandUsa 4,7062,924
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,7047,273
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5897,201
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8898,009
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0976,274
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8987,394
Warren, OhUsa 12,3217,656
Warren, PaUsa 12,2757,628
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1457,547
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6607,867
Washington, IaUsa 11,9107,401
Washington, InUsa 12,3127,651
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6687,872
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1397,543
Watertown, SdUsa 11,3167,032
Watertown, WiUsa 11,8417,358
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1637,558
Waverly, OhUsa 12,4617,743
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2758,250
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9078,020
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6637,869
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3737,689
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3267,659
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4247,721
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5657,808
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,8258,591
West Point, GaUsa 12,9898,071
West Point, NyUsa 12,5057,770
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1887,574
Whitestown, InUsa 12,2527,613
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2287,599
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9597,432
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9216,165
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4307,724
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8577,989
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5977,828
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4097,711
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7276,666
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5657,808
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6117,837
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,1188,152
Windsor, IlUsa 12,2317,600
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5467,796
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5557,180
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4886,517
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2596,996
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0428,105
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3847,074
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9408,041
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6167,840
Wooster, OhUsa 12,3127,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -