China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,61610,325
UaupesBrazil 17,07610,611
UbatubaBrazil 18,61411,567
UberabaBrazil 18,75311,653
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5725,948
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6802,287
UpernavikGreenland 9,1345,676
UummannaqGreenland 9,3595,816
UdineItaly 9,3005,779
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7156,037
UenoJapan 1,7961,116
UnzendakeJapan 1,226762
UrakawaJapan 2,7441,705
UshibukaJapan 1,170727
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,1861,359
UwajimaJapan 1,426886
UkmergeLithuania 8,1345,054
UtenaLithuania 8,0755,018
UlaangomMongolia 3,7222,313
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8371,763
UlgiiMongolia 3,7942,358
UliastaiMongolia 3,3072,055
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6922,294
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6461,644
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,6581,031
UfaRussia 6,1943,849
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1763,838
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,1941,985
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,7542,954
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3142,059
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5214,052
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8012,984
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0582,522
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3153,303
Umm BeninSudan 9,1275,672
UmeňSweden 8,0384,995
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,0221,256
Udon ThaniThailand 2,0871,297
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,3341,451
UrfaTurkey 7,7264,801
UsakTurkey 8,4495,250
Uman’Ukraine 8,0124,979
UzgorodUkraine 8,5645,322
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4747,751
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2577,617
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1747,565
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3227,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -