China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,3983,354
TiranaAlbania 9,0825,644
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,2857,013
TebessaAlgeria 10,2906,394
TimimounAlgeria 11,2877,014
TindoufAlgeria 12,0307,476
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5916,581
TrelewArgentina 17,91211,131
TucumanArgentina 19,34412,020
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1643,209
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,1623,208
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5702,840
TibooburraAustralia 6,4524,010
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,6483,510
TshaneBotswana 11,9927,452
TaguatingaBrazil 18,10211,249
TarauacaBrazil 17,74811,029
TauaBrazil 17,13210,646
TefeBrazil 17,52210,889
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,05911,222
TeresinaBrazil 17,21710,699
TiriosBrazil 16,96710,543
TorresBrazil 19,00211,808
TracuateuaBrazil 17,06210,602
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,14911,899
TriunfoBrazil 17,10710,630
TucuruiBrazil 17,45210,845
TuriacuBrazil 17,05010,595
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1395,679
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4465,248
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3376,423
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3995,840
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2956,397
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3037,024
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5267,162
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4475,870
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0947,515
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0827,508
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0907,513
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7496,679
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,0407,482
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,01111,192
TaiyuanChina 1,6181,006
TønderDenmark 9,0575,628
TylstrupDenmark 8,8695,511
TystofteDenmark 8,9055,533
TamayoDominican Republic 15,0019,322
TahrirEgypt 8,6675,386
TantaEgypt 8,6355,366
TallinEstonia 7,9914,965
TartuEstonia 7,9284,927
TampereFinland 7,9604,947
TurkuFinland 8,0725,016
ToulonFrance 9,9656,193
ToulouseFrance 10,2266,354
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0526,868
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0166,846
TchibanGabon 12,1747,565
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0894,405
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4985,902
TamaleGhana 12,6697,872
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8795,517
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0625,631
TimehriGuyana 16,50610,257
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,6869,126
TelaHonduras 14,5189,021
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0313,126
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0313,126
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,7152,309
TabrizIran 7,0594,386
TeheranIran 6,6734,147
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2415,121
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3155,789
TarvisioItaly 9,2525,749
TermoliItaly 9,4005,841
TorinoItaly 9,7246,043
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7196,040
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8126,097
TrevicoItaly 9,4345,862
TrevisoItaly 9,3935,837
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2865,771
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7276,044
TabouIvory Coast 13,5728,434
TadotsuJapan 1,585985
TakadaJapan 2,0981,304
TakamatsuJapan 1,6101,000
TakayamaJapan 1,9651,221
TanegashimaJapan 1,147713
TatenoJapan 2,1791,354
TateyamaJapan 2,1031,307
TokushimaJapan 1,6321,014
TokyoJapan 2,1311,324
TomakomaiJapan 2,6961,675
TottoriJapan 1,7021,058
ToyamaJapan 1,9971,241
ToyookaJapan 1,7471,086
TsuJapan 1,8231,133
TsurugaJapan 1,8451,147
TsuyamaJapan 1,6571,030
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6163,490
TripoliLebanon 8,0725,016
TobrukLibya 9,2055,720
TripoliLibya 10,0586,250
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2525,128
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1325,675
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7316,047
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9306,171
ThyoloMalawi 10,3716,445
TawauMalaysia 2,3381,453
TessalitMali 11,8287,350
TimbuktuMali 12,3947,702
TombMali 12,3967,703
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9618,054
TacubayaMexico 13,4188,338
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2798,252
TarialanMongolia 3,1921,984
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3082,056
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0371,887
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5871,608
TangierMorocco 11,2697,002
TarfayaMorocco 12,3537,676
TazaMorocco 11,2516,991
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5171,564
TaungooMyanmar 2,6371,639
ThandweMyanmar 2,8641,780
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1404,437
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,3245,794
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9595,568
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,2615,755
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2335,737
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0585,629
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0985,653
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9905,587
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0975,653
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0425,619
TemukaNew Zealand 9,2335,738
TimaruNew Zealand 9,2345,738
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,0995,654
TahouaNiger 11,7797,320
TillaberyNiger 12,1657,559
TaejonNorth Korea 1,389863
TromsoNorway 7,8654,887
TrondheimNorway 8,4975,280
ThumraitOman 6,9394,312
TacnaPeru 18,59611,556
TarapotoPeru 17,23110,707
TrujilloPeru 17,15210,658
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,589987
TorunPoland 8,5995,343
TimisoaraRomania 8,7635,445
TambovRussia 7,1514,444
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4663,397
TaraRussia 5,1283,187
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,3943,352
TermezRussia 5,2333,252
TernejRussia 2,6131,624
TobolskRussia 5,5203,430
TomskRussia 4,5462,825
Tot’MaRussia 6,9814,338
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2853,906
TuapseRussia 7,5004,661
TuraRussia 4,6182,870
TurukhanskRussia 5,0953,166
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,1215,047
TortosaSpain 10,4766,510
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6072,863
TokerSudan 8,5205,294
TartousSyria 8,0495,002
TaipeiTaiwan 3019
TaboraTanzania 10,0846,267
TakThailand 2,4611,530
TrangThailand 3,0101,870
TabligboTogo 12,6137,838
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,4419,595
TunisTunisia 10,0456,242
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4504,008
TireeUk 9,7246,042
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5825,954
TernopilUkraine 8,2975,156
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,01211,814
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0408,103
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4934,656
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9468,045
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2728,247
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5958,448
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9588,052
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4647,745
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8197,344
Temple, TxUsa 12,5467,796
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0248,094
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9548,050
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2397,606
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7727,315
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1697,562
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8666,752
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9227,408
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3667,685
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6497,239
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,6477,859
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5797,196
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1717,563
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8567,989
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3487,052
TashkentUzbekistan 5,0743,153
TumeremoVenezuela 16,40610,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -