China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3783,342
ShkoderAlbania 9,0635,632
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2906,394
SaltaArgentina 19,33912,018
San AntonioArgentina 18,17011,291
San LuisArgentina 18,84411,710
San RafaelArgentina 18,60811,563
Santa RosaArgentina 18,63211,578
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 19,38812,048
SarmientoArgentina 17,55110,907
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,2834,526
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,2774,522
SalzburgAustria 9,2195,729
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9174,299
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7994,225
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8074,230
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2907,637
SaveBenin 12,4387,729
Santa CruzBolivia 19,08811,861
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0555,627
SalvadorBrazil 17,50510,878
Santa MariaBrazil 19,29511,990
SantaremBrazil 17,46110,850
SantosBrazil 18,74811,650
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,85411,716
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,84311,088
Sao GoncaloBrazil 17,02810,581
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,06411,847
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,48712,110
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,57511,543
Sao LuisBrazil 17,06910,607
Sao MateusBrazil 17,94011,148
São PauloBrazil 18,77011,664
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,80211,683
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,95911,160
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,47010,856
SerrinhaBrazil 17,45210,845
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,39711,432
SobralBrazil 16,92910,520
SoureBrazil 17,09510,623
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,84911,091
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,93711,767
SurubimBrazil 16,90810,507
SadovoBulgaria 8,6565,379
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8095,474
SofiaBulgaria 8,7505,438
SiemreapCambodia 2,2351,389
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,3447,670
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2806,388
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1587,555
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8475,498
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4235,856
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9267,411
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2496,369
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,6507,239
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,1036,900
Scott, SkCanada 10,1356,298
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6147,217
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,2527,613
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,0697,500
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,8664,888
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,0396,860
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,0426,862
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6285,983
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0235,607
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,8337,353
Summerside, PeCanada 12,0507,488
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3586,436
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3526,433
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,0957,516
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,5277,784
SalCape Verde 13,9608,675
SantiagoChile 18,52811,513
SewellChile 18,51211,503
ShanghaiChina 687427
ShantouChina 495308
ShenyangChina 1,8671,160
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,1479,413
Simon BolivarColombia 15,6579,729
San JoseCosta Rica 15,2569,480
SibenikCroatia 9,2435,743
SplitCroatia 9,2165,727
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7115,413
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9875,584
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9299,277
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,0519,353
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9799,308
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9189,271
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9649,299
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0279,338
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,9129,267
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0069,325
San JuanDominican Republic 14,9579,295
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,0639,361
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9579,295
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,9029,260
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8809,247
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0339,342
San GabrielEcuador 16,50310,255
SalloumEgypt 9,1115,662
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1935,712
SohagEgypt 8,7505,438
St. KatrineEgypt 8,4465,248
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5889,065
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,05110,596
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6414,748
StrasbourgFrance 9,5145,912
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,71010,384
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,58110,304
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3664,577
SchleswigGermany 9,0445,620
StuttgartGermany 9,4055,845
SamosGreece 8,6915,401
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8315,487
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0195,604
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7556,062
SiguiriGuinea 13,2808,252
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,5209,023
SzegedHungary 8,8225,482
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0085,598
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5275,920
SagarIndia 4,2832,662
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5572,832
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,7082,304
SemnanIran 6,4884,032
ShahroudIran 6,3373,938
ShirazIran 6,7004,164
ShannonIreland 10,1166,286
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7986,089
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3465,808
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2675,758
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6325,985
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9336,172
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4395,866
SigonellaItaly 9,6556,000
SassandraIvory Coast 13,4208,339
SagaJapan 1,269788
SaigoJapan 1,6951,053
SakaiJapan 1,6381,018
SakataJapan 2,3291,447
SapporoJapan 2,7141,686
SaseboJapan 1,223760
SendaiJapan 2,3631,469
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,429888
ShimonosekiJapan 1,363847
ShinjoJapan 2,3521,461
ShionomisakiJapan 1,6891,050
ShirakawaJapan 2,2461,396
ShizuokaJapan 1,9841,233
SumotoJapan 1,6751,041
SuttsuJapan 2,6271,633
SuwaJapan 2,0231,257
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,85811,097
SavannakhetLaos 1,9621,219
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1925,090
SiluteLithuania 8,3265,174
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9125,538
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8505,500
SalimaMalawi 10,3206,413
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1561,340
SibuMalaysia 2,7191,690
SanMali 12,7777,940
SegouMali 12,8878,008
SikassoMali 12,9818,067
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1115,040
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9708,681
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7471,707
SainshandMongolia 2,4221,505
SafiMorocco 11,7547,304
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0467,485
SittweMyanmar 2,9541,836
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9825,581
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,6314,742
SaiqOman 6,3973,975
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,9564,322
SurOman 6,2323,873
SialkotPakistan 4,5892,851
SibbiPakistan 5,2483,261
San Juan BautistaParaguay 19,77112,286
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,99911,185
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,7571,092
SandomierzPoland 8,5105,288
SniezkaPoland 8,8885,523
SuwalkiPoland 8,2875,150
SzczecinPoland 8,8185,480
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3687,064
Santa MariaPortugal 12,2737,627
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,1179,394
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7435,433
Satu MareRomania 8,5595,318
SibiuRomania 8,5615,320
SulinaRomania 8,1745,079
SadrinskRussia 5,7273,559
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6664,764
SalekhardRussia 5,9263,683
SaratovRussia 6,8494,256
SejmcanRussia 4,7962,980
SelagoncyRussia 4,6072,863
Simusir IslandRussia 3,6362,260
SkovorodinoRussia 3,2272,005
SmolenskRussia 7,7054,788
SociRussia 7,4594,635
SortovalaRussia 7,5994,722
SuntarRussia 4,1342,569
SurgutRussia 5,3783,342
SverdlovskRussia 5,9253,682
SyktyvkarRussia 6,5484,069
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,2029,446
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,4427,731
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8174,857
SingaporeSingapore 3,2182,000
SliacSlovakia 8,7725,451
SeoulSouth Korea 1,495929
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6991,056
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,8476,741
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4616,501
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5546,559
SevilleSpain 11,1416,923
SennarSudan 9,1385,678
ShambatSudan 9,1495,685
ShendiSudan 9,0155,602
StenseleSweden 8,1255,049
StockholmSweden 8,3375,181
StorlienSweden 8,4305,239
SundsvallSweden 8,2255,111
SantisSwitzerland 9,4865,895
SongeaTanzania 10,0766,261
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,9751,227
SongkhlaThailand 2,9571,837
Suphan BuriThailand 2,4951,550
Surat ThaniThailand 2,9291,820
SurinThailand 2,1661,346
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,4877,760
SokodeTogo 12,5067,771
SfaxTunisia 10,1356,298
SousseTunisia 10,0746,260
SamsunTurkey 7,8004,847
SiirtTurkey 7,4324,619
SivasTurkey 7,7904,841
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7793,591
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2066,342
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5675,945
SarataUkraine 8,1495,064
SarnyUkraine 8,1675,075
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8624,885
SumyUkraine 7,6424,749
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5384,063
SaltoUruguay 19,30111,994
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3986,461
Safford, AzUsa 11,5877,200
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1747,565
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,6148,460
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,1967,579
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,6307,227
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5407,171
Salem, InUsa 12,3517,675
Salem, OrUsa 9,8816,140
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8696,754
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3337,664
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,6157,839
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1006,897
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,3946,459
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,1189,394
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,6656,628
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2997,021
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8056,714
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,7126,657
Santuck, ScUsa 12,9048,019
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,6527,240
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,2268,219
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7367,293
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,2647,000
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3517,675
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7496,058
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7616,065
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0717,501
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6786,014
Selma, AlUsa 13,0008,078
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,5257,783
Seymour, InUsa 12,3517,675
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4897,761
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,8436,738
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,6207,842
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5817,197
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4577,120
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,0707,501
Southport, NcUsa 13,1438,167
Sparta, IlUsa 12,2837,633
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5287,785
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9047,397
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0326,234
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4557,118
Springfield, IlUsa 12,1207,532
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2007,581
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4093,983
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3927,079
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,1977,579
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5527,179
Stamford, CtUsa 12,5057,770
State College, PaUsa 12,4337,726
State University, MsUsa 12,8117,961
State University, NmUsa 11,8667,374
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6767,877
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1986,958
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,0057,460
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4566,498
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,6137,217
Storrs, CtUsa 12,4537,738
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Summerville, ScUsa 13,1728,185
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9986,213
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0547,491
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7287,288
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2317,600
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,2653,272
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,0699,985
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,23410,088
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,70910,383
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3427,669
SocotraYemen 7,1534,445
SenangaZambia 11,5377,169
SerenjeZambia 10,7256,664
SeshekeZambia 11,4947,142
SolweziZambia 11,0576,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -