China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,28211,982
ReconquistaArgentina 19,54712,147
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,97411,791
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,93010,520
RivadaviaArgentina 19,58812,172
RosarioArgentina 19,11911,881
RichmondAustralia 7,2324,494
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2403,878
RecifeBrazil 16,85710,475
RemansoBrazil 17,55610,909
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,08611,239
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,41211,441
Rio NegroBrazil 19,10711,873
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,87911,732
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9016,153
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8836,763
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4896,518
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4886,517
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6225,358
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7636,067
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7257,286
RuoqiangChina 3,4552,147
Rafael NunezColombia 15,6719,738
RandersDenmark 8,9065,534
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9449,286
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,8999,258
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9879,313
RumipambaEcuador 16,60010,315
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3455,186
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4445,247
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5315,301
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,62210,329
RostockGermany 8,9225,544
RhodesGreece 8,6515,376
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2245,732
ReykhólarIceland 9,4795,890
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5945,962
RamsarIran 6,7054,167
RashtIran 6,7884,218
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0236,228
RadicofaniItaly 9,5795,953
Resia PassItaly 9,4385,865
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4565,876
RivoltoItaly 9,3175,790
Rolle PassItaly 9,3835,831
RomeItaly 9,5815,954
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6095,971
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2975,777
RumoiJapan 2,7981,738
RigaLatvia 8,1175,044
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2255,111
RodriguesMauritius 7,9874,963
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4302,132
RabatMorocco 11,4527,117
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,7551,712
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9587,431
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1305,674
RangioraNew Zealand 9,2325,737
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,0995,654
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8565,503
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0695,635
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0715,637
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,2255,733
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9805,580
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1895,710
RivasNicaragua 15,0119,328
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1823,220
RebolyRussia 7,5434,687
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3664,577
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,4064,602
RagaSudan 10,1616,314
RashadSudan 9,4695,884
RenkSudan 9,3025,781
RumbekSudan 9,8416,115
RanongThailand 2,9151,812
Roi EtThailand 2,0801,293
RizeTurkey 7,4664,640
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5913,475
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0895,026
RomnyUkraine 7,7284,802
RovnoUkraine 8,2255,111
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4894,032
RochaUruguay 18,88011,732
Racine, WiUsa 11,9147,403
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9238,031
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0996,897
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0966,895
Reading, PaUsa 12,5317,787
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2396,363
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6856,639
Redding, CaUsa 10,2136,346
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0246,850
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4516,495
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,1147,528
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7957,951
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7957,951
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,7357,914
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6127,216
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1937,577
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5447,174
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9157,404
Rockville, InUsa 12,2137,590
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6827,260
Rome, GaUsa 12,8898,009
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9916,830
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,0046,217
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9217,408
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6717,874
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0497,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -