China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5755,328
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,3452,079
ParanaArgentina 19,24811,961
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,47512,102
PehuajoArgentina 18,77611,668
PergaminoArgentina 19,01711,817
PigeArgentina 18,57911,545
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,12611,885
PosadasArgentina 19,63412,201
PresidenciaArgentina 19,75612,276
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,63211,578
Punta IndioArgentina 18,85911,719
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3603,952
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0593,143
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,2237,595
ParakouBenin 12,3487,673
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,10710,630
ParacatuBrazil 18,50411,499
ParanaBrazil 18,21211,317
ParanaguaBrazil 18,98211,796
ParanaibaBrazil 19,03311,828
ParintinsBrazil 17,51310,883
ParnaibaBrazil 16,96910,545
Passo FundoBrazil 19,28811,986
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,56111,534
PaulistanaBrazil 17,36210,789
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,23010,707
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,93711,146
PeixeBrazil 18,21211,317
PetrolinaBrazil 17,41110,820
PicosBrazil 17,29910,750
PiraiBrazil 18,47911,483
PirenopolisBrazil 18,57011,539
PompeuBrazil 18,45611,468
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,59512,176
Porto De MozBrazil 17,32910,768
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,23111,950
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,12511,263
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,08711,861
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,09211,243
PosseBrazil 18,23611,332
PlevenBulgaria 8,6255,360
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6695,387
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,2841,420
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4335,862
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3185,790
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,9017,396
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0587,493
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9716,818
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4835,893
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9407,419
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2545,751
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8166,721
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2096,344
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3245,794
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8715,513
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5166,535
ParronChile 18,47811,482
Puerto AysenChile 17,43210,832
Puerto MonttChile 17,76611,040
Punta ArenasChile 16,74710,407
PingbianChina 1,041647
PeralesColombia 16,29010,123
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,41810,202
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,2069,449
PragueCzech Republic 9,0145,601
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,0249,336
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9489,289
PoloDominican Republic 15,0329,341
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,8749,243
PichilingueEcuador 16,54810,283
PortoviejoEcuador 16,47310,237
PuyoEcuador 16,68710,369
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5055,285
ParisFrance 9,8136,098
PerpignanFrance 10,1906,332
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6876,019
Port-GentilGabon 12,2957,640
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7549,790
PotsdamGermany 8,9645,570
PatrasGreece 9,0815,643
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6995,406
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4456,491
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,4139,578
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,9689,301
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,7819,185
PecsHungary 8,9635,570
PambanIndia 4,7692,963
PuneIndia 4,9203,057
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,6592,273
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,0661,905
PadovaItaly 9,4275,858
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4405,866
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7386,051
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7516,059
PantelleriaItaly 9,9146,161
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5675,945
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9336,173
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5165,913
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4345,862
PiacenzaItaly 9,6005,966
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6285,983
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4545,875
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6075,970
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4135,849
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6025,967
PrizziItaly 9,7526,060
PakseLaos 1,9531,213
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,1331,947
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5175,292
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5265,298
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,4132,742
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0715,637
PatheinMyanmar 2,8911,797
PutaoMyanmar 2,3851,482
PyiMyanmar 2,7661,719
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9894,343
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9735,576
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1895,710
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1895,710
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1935,713
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8635,508
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0515,624
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,8999,258
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1797,568
PohangNorth Korea 1,449900
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6131,002
PadidanPakistan 5,2723,276
PanjgurPakistan 5,6623,519
ParachinarPakistan 4,9963,105
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7623,581
PeshawarPakistan 4,8553,017
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,7582,957
PilarParaguay 19,80612,308
PiscoPeru 17,79911,061
PiuraPeru 16,80810,445
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,25011,341
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7211,070
PoznanPoland 8,7365,429
PrzemyslPoland 8,4805,269
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,0146,844
PortalegrePortugal 11,0946,894
Porto Portugal 11,0216,849
PavelecRussia 7,2714,518
PecoraRussia 6,2923,910
PermRussia 6,2063,857
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3992,733
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4144,607
PjatigorskRussia 7,1924,469
PoronajskRussia 3,2892,044
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5204,673
Providenja BayRussia 6,3443,942
PskovRussia 7,8374,870
PodorSenegal 13,3778,313
PopradSlovakia 8,6795,394
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,0167,467
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4677,126
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4126,470
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,7732,966
Port SudanSudan 8,5225,295
ParamariboSuriname 16,55710,289
PiteňSweden 7,9284,927
PalmyraSyria 7,8514,878
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7436,676
PhetchabunThailand 2,2921,424
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,3571,465
PhraeThailand 2,3061,433
PhuketThailand 3,0821,915
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,0711,908
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4081,496
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,6871,670
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0399,967
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0606,252
PoltavaUkraine 7,6854,775
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,12611,885
PradoUruguay 18,89611,742
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,85111,714
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2727,626
Pana, IlUsa 12,1907,575
Paoli, InUsa 12,3517,675
Paris, IlUsa 12,1747,565
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2256,975
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0858,131
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0656,876
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2347,602
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1057,522
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8197,344
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0906,270
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1398,165
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0417,482
Perry, OkUsa 12,1307,538
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5967,827
Philo, OhUsa 12,3927,701
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4167,094
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2156,969
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5497,798
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2596,996
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4387,108
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3957,702
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5057,770
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4697,748
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4317,724
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6676,629
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2596,996
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0367,479
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6917,886
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6836,017
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8387,978
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4827,757
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6836,017
Portage, WiUsa 11,7437,297
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2867,635
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8626,128
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7507,302
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5217,780
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0296,232
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7787,940
Princeton, InUsa 12,3707,687
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4767,753
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,5147,155
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,47910,240
PetaukeZambia 10,6666,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -