China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0873,161
NeuquenArgentina 18,23811,333
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,84111,708
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8154,856
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,2133,239
Nowra RanAustralia 7,3524,568
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8804,275
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,0938,758
NatitingouBenin 12,4067,709
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,33311,392
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4097,090
NkoundjaCameroon 11,7737,316
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9386,797
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5525,936
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,6447,236
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2366,982
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4455,248
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1296,295
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8067,337
N’DjamenaChad 11,0186,846
NanchangChina 657409
NanjingChina 808502
NanningChina 1,349838
NicosiaCyprus 8,2635,135
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8835,520
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9339,280
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9879,313
NegeleEthiopia 8,9175,541
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7264,801
NandiFiji 7,7264,801
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0114,978
NancyFrance 9,5915,960
NantesFrance 10,1586,312
NiceFrance 9,8456,118
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9105,537
NurembergGermany 9,2445,744
NurnbergGermany 9,2465,746
NaxosGreece 8,8425,494
NanortalikGreenland 10,4636,502
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3536,433
NordGreenland 7,9284,926
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0766,261
NzerekoreGuinea 13,4468,356
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3192,684
New DelhiIndia 4,3622,710
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5125,911
NaganoJapan 2,0661,284
NagasakiJapan 1,199745
NagoJapan 697433
NagoyaJapan 1,8831,170
Naha, OkinawaJapan 661411
NaraJapan 1,7681,099
NazeJapan 902561
NemuroJapan 3,0051,867
NiigataJapan 2,2081,372
NikkoJapan 2,1691,348
NobeokaJapan 1,316818
NairobiKenya 9,5125,911
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7575,442
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5212,809
NidaLithuania 8,3545,191
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9735,576
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3465,807
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2466,367
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3116,408
NaraMali 12,8647,994
NioroMali 13,0338,099
NemaMauritania 12,7637,931
NouakchottMauritania 13,3438,291
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1774,460
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2105,723
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1145,664
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0015,593
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2575,752
NandaimeNicaragua 14,9669,300
N’GuigmiNiger 11,0876,889
NiameyNiger 12,1447,546
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9664,950
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5594,697
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6754,769
NawabshahPakistan 5,2613,270
NokkundiPakistan 5,7533,575
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,43612,078
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,173729
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5274,056
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,9241,817
NikolaevRussia 7,9484,939
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5222,189
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9343,066
NizneangarskRussia 3,5472,204
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7822,350
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0443,756
NovgorodRussia 7,6524,755
NovosibirskRussia 4,5632,835
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7412,946
No. 6Sudan 8,9215,544
NyalaSudan 10,0676,256
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,9011,181
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,4281,509
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,9061,806
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,2201,379
NarathiwatThailand 2,9231,817
NigdeTurkey 8,0424,997
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3453,943
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7504,816
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1797,568
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1797,568
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,6047,832
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8297,972
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1937,577
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4547,739
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5507,799
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3517,675
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,7017,271
New London, WiUsa 11,7147,279
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0488,108
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0368,101
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5407,171
New YorkUsa 12,5057,770
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5477,797
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5327,787
Newark, NjUsa 12,5337,788
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6517,240
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0068,082
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0407,482
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9898,071
Newport, TnUsa 12,7667,933
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7164,174
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,8898,009
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5697,189
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8946,148
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4917,141
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4817,134
Norton, KsUsa 11,6177,219
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2457,609
NdolaZambia 10,8696,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -