China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4673,397
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2453,259
MilianaAlgeria 10,6666,628
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6067,833
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8177,343
Malarg EArgentina 18,46011,471
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,99311,181
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,57811,545
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,10411,871
MendozaArgentina 18,70611,624
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,71411,629
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,42412,071
Mackay MoAustralia 5,9583,703
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5525,936
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1443,196
MeekatharraAustralia 5,7523,574
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3974,597
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,4174,609
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9514,319
Mount GambierAustralia 7,2754,521
Mount IsaAustralia 5,4553,390
MuharraqBahrain 6,9794,337
MinskBelarus 8,0074,976
MogilevBelarus 7,8524,879
MaunBotswana 11,6857,261
MacapaBrazil 17,10510,629
MacauBrazil 16,77610,425
MaceioBrazil 17,03610,587
MachadoBrazil 18,65011,589
ManausBrazil 17,57510,921
MarabaBrazil 17,59610,934
MaringaBrazil 19,29911,993
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,40310,814
Monte AzulBrazil 18,01011,192
Monte SantoBrazil 17,39510,809
MonteiroBrazil 17,02310,579
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,21211,317
Morada NovaBrazil 16,90610,506
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,60910,943
MamfeCameroon 11,9127,402
MarouaCameroon 11,1816,948
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4045,844
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8937,391
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3106,407
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1375,057
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0835,644
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2276,355
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5355,925
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0817,507
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7727,315
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0307,476
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0297,475
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4556,497
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2616,998
Morden, MbCanada 10,8896,766
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,9567,430
MoundouChad 11,1036,899
MatecanaColombia 16,22210,081
MoroniComoros 9,3775,827
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7895,462
MarstalDenmark 8,9725,575
Melville HallDominica 15,4949,628
MichesDominican Republic 14,9959,318
MocaDominican Republic 14,9149,268
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8939,254
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8299,215
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,9969,318
MilagroEcuador 16,62710,332
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9445,558
MinyaEgypt 8,7735,452
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0667,498
MassawaEritrea 8,4715,264
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3185,790
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2095,101
MarseilleFrance 9,9906,208
MontpellierFrance 10,0626,253
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,78410,430
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,3907,699
MakokouGabon 11,8227,347
MayumbaGabon 12,2387,605
MitzicGabon 11,9447,422
MkamboGabon 11,6947,267
MoandaGabon 11,8807,382
MouilaGabon 12,1267,535
MagdeburgGermany 9,0665,634
MunichGermany 9,2655,757
MünsterGermany 9,3055,782
MethoniGreece 9,1525,687
MilosGreece 8,9355,552
MitiliniGreece 8,6585,380
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6615,382
MacentaGuinea 13,5038,391
MamouGuinea 13,6048,454
Midway IslandHawaii 6,0493,759
MiskolcHungary 8,6925,402
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0343,128
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1172,558
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0123,115
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2682,652
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,6471,645
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,1981,987
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,3932,109
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,2662,651
MashhadIran 5,9233,681
Malin HeadIreland 9,8326,110
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6846,018
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3455,807
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5645,943
MilanItaly 9,5985,964
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6235,980
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6505,997
ManIvory Coast 13,4008,327
MaebashiJapan 2,1161,315
MaizuruJapan 1,7781,105
MakurazakiJapan 1,127700
MatsueJapan 1,6211,007
MatsumotoJapan 2,0241,258
MatsuyamaJapan 1,485923
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,009627
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,3042,053
MishimaJapan 2,0341,264
MitoJapan 2,2231,382
MiyakejimaJapan 2,0321,263
MiyakoJapan 2,5251,569
MiyakojimaJapan 411255
MiyakonojoJapan 1,217756
MiyazakiJapan 1,256780
MombetsuJapan 2,9311,821
MoriokaJapan 2,4721,536
MuroranJapan 2,6381,639
MurotomisakiJapan 1,552965
MutsuJapan 2,5811,604
Ma’AnJordan 8,2325,115
MafraqJordan 8,1085,038
MombasaKenya 9,3555,813
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4143,364
MaseruLesotho 11,6757,255
MonroviaLiberia 13,7298,531
MisratahLibya 9,9246,167
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2845,769
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6265,982
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3955,838
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7166,037
MakhangaMalawi 10,3956,460
MangochiMalawi 10,2876,392
MwmosaMalawi 10,3336,421
MzimbaMalawi 10,3276,417
MzuzuMalawi 10,2676,380
MalaccaMalaysia 3,2482,018
MersingMalaysia 3,1281,944
MiriMalaysia 2,4301,510
MaleMaldives 5,5903,474
MenakaMali 11,9947,453
MoptiMali 12,6357,852
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6823,531
MazatlanMexico 12,5907,824
MeridaMexico 13,9098,643
Mexico CityMexico 13,4188,338
MonterreyMexico 12,8257,970
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2498,233
MaantyMongolia 2,7551,712
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6621,654
MatadMongolia 2,5081,559
MurenMongolia 3,2822,040
MarrakechMorocco 11,7247,285
MeknesMorocco 11,3817,072
MideltMorocco 11,4147,093
MaputoMozambique 11,0696,879
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,7886,082
MandalayMyanmar 2,5801,603
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6371,639
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,7571,713
MindatMyanmar 2,8111,747
MonywaMyanmar 2,6741,662
MyeikMyanmar 2,7571,713
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,3931,487
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4785,890
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0375,615
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,0855,645
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0065,596
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,1775,702
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,0915,649
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1125,662
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,1265,671
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,2625,755
ManaguaNicaragua 14,9119,266
MasatepeNicaragua 14,9469,288
MagariaNiger 11,5517,178
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2496,990
MaradiNiger 11,6947,267
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2196,972
MakurdiNigeria 11,8777,380
MinnaNigeria 11,9647,435
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,194742
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,1925,091
MajisOman 6,4534,010
MasirahOman 6,3503,946
Muscat  Oman 6,3173,925
MultanPakistan 4,9003,045
MurreePakistan 4,6912,915
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,2882,665
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,63012,198
MoyobambaPeru 17,14810,656
MactanPhilippines 1,6631,034
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,164723
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,9246,788
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,5737,192
MagadanRussia 4,4652,774
MahackalaRussia 6,8584,261
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6424,127
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6414,127
MarkovoRussia 5,6173,491
MinusinskRussia 4,0162,495
MogocaRussia 3,1941,985
MoscowRussia 7,3374,559
MurmanskRussia 7,3474,566
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,0835,023
MatamSenegal 13,3228,278
MogadishuSomalia 8,4895,275
MadridSpain 10,7636,688
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7756,696
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2916,395
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1036,900
MelillaSpain 11,1026,899
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7756,696
MalakalSudan 9,5175,914
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2176,971
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6896,021
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,4731,537
Mae SariangThailand 2,5211,567
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,5271,571
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,9571,216
MalatyaTurkey 7,7434,811
MersinTurkey 8,0875,026
MuglaTurkey 8,5935,340
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,7426,054
ManstonUk 9,6976,026
MeloUruguay 19,08811,862
MercedesUruguay 19,10111,869
MontevideoUruguay 18,89711,743
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0748,124
Madison, FlUsa 13,2718,247
Madison, InUsa 12,3897,699
Madison, NeUsa 11,5897,201
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,8157,342
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8607,370
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7847,323
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,3537,676
Marengo, IlUsa 11,9387,419
Marion, InUsa 12,1527,551
Marion, NcUsa 12,8027,955
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5457,174
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5837,819
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6187,841
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2044,477
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4337,726
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7916,706
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3397,667
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6907,886
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8837,384
Medford, WiUsa 11,5817,196
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2246,975
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5687,810
Mena, ArUsa 12,3777,691
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8878,008
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5447,795
Mexico, MoUsa 12,1007,519
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,9088,643
Midland, TxUsa 12,1817,569
Milan, MnUsa 11,3607,059
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3127,029
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7636,689
Milford, DeUsa 12,6967,889
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0708,122
Millen, GaUsa 13,1308,159
Millport, OhUsa 12,3217,656
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,4297,723
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8887,387
Minden, NeUsa 11,5807,196
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4907,140
Minonk, IlUsa 12,0447,484
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2826,389
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0698,121
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9307,414
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9537,428
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9528,049
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3607,059
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9988,077
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3277,039
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,5897,823
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0688,120
Morganton, NcUsa 12,8027,955
Moro, OrUsa 10,0036,216
Morris, MnUsa 11,2687,002
Morrison, IlUsa 11,9187,406
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7347,913
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0537,490
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9367,417
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8867,386
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,2037,583
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,3287,661
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6497,860
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9267,411
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2387,605
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,9539,913
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,8139,827
MaracayVenezuela 15,9749,926
MaturinVenezuela 16,11610,015
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,9219,893
MeridaVenezuela 16,0409,967
MagoyeZambia 11,1076,902
MansaZambia 10,7636,688
MbalaZambia 10,4116,470
MfuweZambia 10,5576,560
MisamfuZambia 10,4786,511
MonguZambia 11,5127,154
MpikaZambia 10,5436,552
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5136,533
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0236,850
MumbwaZambia 11,1066,902
MwinilungaZambia 11,2326,980
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,9706,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -