China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2946,397
LuandaAngola 12,2287,599
LuenaAngola 11,6857,261
La PlataArgentina 18,90911,750
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,24711,960
La RiojaArgentina 19,08611,861
LaboulayeArgentina 18,91311,752
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,97710,550
Las LomitasArgentina 19,82912,322
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8744,893
LavertonAustralia 7,4144,607
LearmonthAustralia 5,3143,302
LongreachAustralia 5,9373,689
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,9363,689
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,4694,642
Low HeadAustralia 7,8094,853
LinzAustria 9,1195,667
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2045,720
LerwickUk 9,2065,721
La PazBolivia 18,65411,592
LavrasBrazil 18,54411,524
LencoisBrazil 17,72211,012
LinharesBrazil 17,99111,180
LondrinaBrazil 19,22311,945
LomBulgaria 8,7085,411
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0656,254
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4917,140
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7195,418
Langara, BcCanada 8,7235,421
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9686,816
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1456,304
London, OnCanada 12,1067,523
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4845,894
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0836,265
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5147,777
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,67711,606
LanzhouChina 2,0581,279
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0061,868
Las GaviotasColombia 16,47210,236
LimonCosta Rica 15,3189,519
LarnacaCyprus 8,2445,123
LimassolCyprus 8,3025,159
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9246,788
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0946,894
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0325,612
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0599,358
La VegaDominican Republic 14,9349,280
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0399,345
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8499,227
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,45510,225
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,81810,451
LuxorEgypt 8,6955,403
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5449,038
Laucala BayFiji 7,8384,871
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7474,814
Le MansFrance 9,9986,213
LilleFrance 9,6525,998
LyonFrance 9,8606,127
LambarnGabon 12,1487,549
LastourvilleGabon 11,9067,399
LibrevilleGabon 12,1717,563
LeipzigGermany 9,0575,628
LindenbergGermany 8,9105,537
LamiaGreece 8,9955,590
LarissaGreece 8,9625,569
LemnosGreece 8,7445,434
LimnosGreece 8,7305,425
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,4129,577
LabeGuinea 13,5568,424
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9824,960
La CeibaHonduras 14,5549,044
La MesaHonduras 14,5149,019
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3062,676
LudhianaIndia 4,4642,774
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9406,177
LatinaItaly 9,5755,950
LatronicoItaly 9,4285,858
LecceItaly 9,2605,754
LodwarKenya 9,4165,851
Luang PrabangLaos 2,0411,268
LiepajaLatvia 8,3035,159
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2695,138
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5335,924
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0035,595
LabuanMalaysia 2,2871,421
LuqaMalta 9,7756,074
Le LamentinMartinique 15,6009,694
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2327,601
LashioMyanmar 2,3931,487
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,1515,687
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1325,675
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,1705,698
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1915,711
LincolnNew Zealand 9,2545,750
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2135,725
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2135,725
LagosNigeria 12,4387,729
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7615,444
LillehammerNorway 8,6245,359
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6122,866
La VictoriaParaguay 19,69612,239
LimaPeru 17,60410,940
LegaspiPhilippines 1,349838
LisbonPortugal 11,2456,988
LeninbadRussia 5,0303,126
LevsiRussia 5,7093,547
LungiSierra Leone 13,8218,589
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2155,726
LanzaroteSpain 12,3117,650
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5416,550
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5845,955
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5855,956
LatakiaSyria 8,0364,994
LampangThailand 2,3631,468
LoeiThailand 2,1861,358
Lop BuriThailand 2,4311,511
LomeTogo 12,6607,867
LeemingUk 9,6395,990
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2045,720
London, EnglandUk 9,7786,076
London-GatwickUk 9,7906,084
LynehamUk 9,8646,130
L’VovUkraine 8,4015,220
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0414,997
LozovajaUkraine 7,5794,710
LubnyUkraine 7,7794,834
LuckUkraine 8,2635,134
LuganskUkraine 7,3774,584
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6687,250
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9537,428
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9268,032
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8667,995
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3728,309
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1527,552
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8336,732
Lamar, MoUsa 12,1007,519
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4997,767
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7887,325
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9016,774
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9086,779
Laramie, WyUsa 11,1966,957
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7237,906
Larned, KsUsa 11,8457,361
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6247,223
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,0056,839
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6457,858
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9597,432
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3467,672
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5447,174
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1487,549
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0077,461
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2596,996
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4917,762
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,8027,955
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,7067,896
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6697,873
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1516,308
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2527,614
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0077,461
Lexington, VaUsa 12,7037,894
Libby, MtUsa 10,0916,271
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7057,274
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6187,841
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1806,947
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4917,762
Llano, TxUsa 12,4567,740
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3707,066
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9536,806
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9306,792
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9276,790
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6607,246
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9338,037
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4437,732
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8117,961
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5577,182
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1737,565
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0607,494
Luling, TxUsa 12,6527,862
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1436,925
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7577,927
LivingstoneZambia 11,3607,059
LundaziZambia 10,3876,454
LusakaZambia 10,9966,833
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,9936,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -