China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0723,152
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4133,364
KhostAfghanistan 5,0113,114
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0923,164
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8869,872
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2093,858
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1965,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9894,343
KandiBenin 12,2147,590
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6556,000
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4107,090
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4097,090
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7666,068
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9826,824
Kingston, OnCanada 12,1027,520
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7334,805
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7105,412
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7266,665
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,0007,457
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4792,783
KashiChina 4,4912,791
KunmingChina 1,8661,159
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8037,334
KhargaEgypt 8,9045,533
KosseirEgypt 8,5315,301
KajaaniFinland 7,6804,773
KuopioFinland 7,7194,797
KuusamoFinland 7,5684,703
KarlsruheGermany 9,4395,866
KasselGermany 9,2395,741
KonstanzGermany 9,4705,885
KumasiGhana 12,8978,014
KalamataGreece 9,1155,664
KerkiraGreece 9,1565,690
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0715,637
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7586,064
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0115,600
KankanGuinea 13,3638,304
KindiaGuinea 13,6938,509
KissidougouGuinea 13,4968,387
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,3075,162
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 779484
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 779484
KeszthelyHungary 8,9945,589
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5205,916
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3492,081
KotaIndia 4,5462,825
KozhikodeIndia 5,0133,115
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,9242,439
KermanIran 6,2723,898
KermanshahIran 7,0754,396
Khoram AbadIran 6,9974,348
KilkennyIreland 10,0486,244
KingstonJamaica 14,8539,230
KagoshimaJapan 1,164724
KanazawaJapan 1,9481,211
KaruizawaJapan 2,0741,289
KatsuuraJapan 2,1481,335
KawaguchikoJapan 2,0421,269
KitamiesashiJapan 2,9271,819
KobeJapan 1,7211,070
KochiJapan 1,523947
KofuJapan 2,0351,264
KumagayaJapan 2,1261,321
KumamotoJapan 1,263785
KumejimaJapan 577359
KureJapan 1,495929
KushiroJapan 2,9031,804
KutchanJapan 2,6671,658
KyotoJapan 1,7801,106
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2722,654
KitaleKenya 9,5775,952
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,1444,439
KufraLibya 9,6265,982
KaunasLithuania 8,2045,098
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3305,177
KybartaiLithuania 8,2775,143
KarongaMalawi 10,2096,344
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,9111,809
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,1961,365
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,2222,002
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,9231,817
KuantanMalaysia 3,0491,895
KuchingMalaysia 2,8691,783
KayesMali 13,2628,241
KeniebaMali 13,3588,301
KidalMali 11,9107,401
KitaMali 13,1948,199
KoutiaMali 12,8958,013
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2393,256
KisinevMoldova 8,1625,072
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,5201,566
KhatgalMongolia 3,3502,082
KhovdMongolia 3,6382,260
KhujirtMongolia 2,9271,819
KhutagMongolia 3,1451,954
KenitraMorocco 11,4227,098
KalewaMyanmar 2,7351,700
KathaMyanmar 2,5141,562
KawthaungMyanmar 2,9201,814
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9101,808
KengtungMyanmar 2,2441,395
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5591,590
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4427,731
KathmanduNepal 3,5712,219
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8834,277
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2305,736
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1085,660
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2175,727
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1195,667
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0955,652
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2115,724
KanoNigeria 11,6397,233
KangnungNorth Korea 1,588987
KarasjokNorway 7,6284,740
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8155,477
KristiansandNorway 8,9115,538
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6305,363
KhasabOman 6,4424,003
KarachiPakistan 5,4303,374
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4133,364
KhanpurPakistan 4,9933,103
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3993,355
KororPalau 2,4221,505
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6895,400
KlodzkoPoland 8,8485,499
KoszalinPoland 8,6875,398
KrakowPoland 8,6625,383
KalakanRussia 3,3632,090
KaliningradRussia 8,4055,223
KamenskoeRussia 5,3183,304
KandalaksaRussia 7,4054,602
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9384,312
KazanRussia 6,6174,112
KemRussia 7,3404,561
KerchRussia 7,6674,765
KhabarovskRussia 2,8781,788
KirenskRussia 3,7852,352
KirovRussia 6,5954,098
KljuciRussia 4,7062,924
KolpasevRussia 4,7582,956
KorfRussia 5,1913,226
KostromaRussia 7,1164,422
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7403,567
KotlasRussia 6,7644,203
KrasnodarRussia 7,4694,642
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8973,664
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0943,787
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1322,568
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7864,217
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5364,062
KurganRussia 5,6043,482
KurskRussia 7,5184,672
KyraRussia 2,8411,766
KigaliRwanda 10,2096,344
KoldaSenegal 13,6648,491
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6128,459
KosiceSlovakia 8,6285,362
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9007,395
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8881,173
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7522,953
KadugliSudan 9,6415,991
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0865,646
KassalaSudan 8,7785,455
KhartoumSudan 9,1505,686
KostiSudan 9,2495,748
KalmarSweden 8,5545,316
KaresuandoSweden 7,7764,832
KarlstadSweden 8,5735,328
KristianstadSweden 8,7085,411
KamishliSyria 7,5204,673
KanchanaburiThailand 2,5761,601
Khlong YaiThailand 2,4281,509
Khon KaenThailand 2,1381,328
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,5141,562
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,2881,422
KairouanTunisia 10,1246,291
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8664,888
KarsTurkey 7,2684,517
KastamonuTurkey 7,9984,970
KayseriTurkey 7,9494,940
KonyaTurkey 8,2195,107
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9183,678
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6913,536
KinlossUk 9,4905,897
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5654,701
KievUkraine 7,9344,931
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6204,735
KirovogradUkraine 7,8824,898
KlepininoUkraine 7,8264,863
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7644,825
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2965,155
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8254,862
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0377,480
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1696,319
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9457,423
Keene, NhUsa 12,3287,661
Kenton, OhUsa 12,2237,596
Kenton, OkUsa 11,7087,275
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9718,682
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3157,032
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2034,476
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0767,504
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0388,102
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1356,298
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7487,921
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4604,635
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8584,262
KabompoZambia 11,3377,045
KabweZambia 10,9526,806
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9476,802
KafirondaZambia 10,9046,776
KaomaZambia 11,3307,040
KasamaZambia 10,4956,522
KasempaZambia 11,1706,941
KawambwaZambia 10,6806,636
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9466,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -