China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0663,148
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9583,081
JuninArgentina 18,93911,769
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,09611,866
JacobinaBrazil 17,54610,903
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,83610,462
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,78410,430
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,47611,481
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,40011,434
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9326,172
JiuquanChina 2,6761,663
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,2459,473
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,9399,283
JimaniDominican Republic 14,9889,314
JoensuuFinland 7,6304,741
JokioinenFinland 7,9974,970
JyvskylFinland 7,8334,867
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5155,913
JulianehbGreenland 10,4096,468
JagdalpurIndia 4,0782,534
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8062,365
JerusalemIsrael 8,2185,107
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9789,308
JosNigeria 11,7257,286
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6575,380
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6445,372
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2133,239
JhelumPakistan 4,6632,898
JiwaniPakistan 5,9323,686
JuliacaPeru 18,42311,448
JakutskRussia 4,1602,585
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9724,332
JenisejskRussia 4,3552,706
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,0671,906
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,0881,919
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4298,966
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,2455,123
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,1075,038
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4797,133
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2016,961
JubaSudan 9,7406,053
JokkmokkSweden 7,9484,939
JönköpingSweden 8,6175,355
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6235,359
JendoubaTunisia 10,1736,322
JerbaTunisia 10,1796,325
JerseyUk 10,0416,240
JaltaUkraine 7,8654,888
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8247,969
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5677,809
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3758,311
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0927,514
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4537,738
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -