China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6146,596
In SalahAlgeria 11,2476,989
InnsbruckAustria 9,3565,814
IbiriteBrazil 18,40311,436
IguatuBrazil 17,08010,614
IlheusBrazil 17,66410,977
ImperatrizBrazil 17,53410,896
IndaialBrazil 19,03711,830
IpameriBrazil 18,64811,588
IraiBrazil 19,41212,063
IreceBrazil 17,66810,979
ItaberabaBrazil 17,64010,962
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,57810,923
ItaitubaBrazil 17,68510,990
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,18411,300
ItaperunaBrazil 18,23611,332
ItapevaBrazil 19,00611,811
ItirucuBrazil 17,65410,970
ItuacuBrazil 17,80111,062
IvinhemaBrazil 19,43512,077
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1455,062
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5586,561
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0334,992
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1046,279
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1325,053
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,74511,648
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9919,315
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,43010,210
ImbertDominican Republic 14,8729,241
IzobambaEcuador 16,54410,281
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5325,302
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5959,069
IoanninaGreece 9,0835,644
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5145,912
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0045,595
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6042,861
IranshahrIran 5,9863,720
IstranaItaly 9,3975,839
IidaJapan 1,9701,224
IizukaJapan 1,325823
IrakoJapan 1,8621,157
IriomotejimaJapan 267166
IrozakiJapan 2,0011,243
IshigakijimaJapan 309192
IshinomakiJapan 2,4031,493
IwamizawaJapan 2,7531,711
IzuharaJapan 1,282797
IrbidJordan 8,1365,056
IfraneMorocco 11,3847,074
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,2515,749
IlorinNigeria 12,2127,589
InchonNorth Korea 1,474916
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6774,771
IslamabadPakistan 4,7182,932
IquitosPeru 17,18610,680
IloiloPhilippines 1,600995
IasiRomania 8,2535,129
IcaRussia 4,3892,727
IlirnejRussia 5,6613,518
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,3042,053
IrkutskRussia 3,3452,078
Ivdel’Russia 6,0203,741
IbizaSpain 10,5506,556
IspartaTurkey 8,3925,215
IstanbulTurkey 8,3845,210
IzmirTurkey 8,6405,369
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4065,223
IzmailUkraine 8,2335,116
Imperial, NeUsa 11,4247,099
Independence, KsUsa 12,0927,514
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1827,570
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2687,624
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8217,346
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1356,919
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5138,397
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7127,278
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5827,197
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2937,639
IsokaZambia 10,3416,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -