China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7153,551
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6746,633
HuamboAngola 12,1467,548
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8633,022
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0144,980
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0144,980
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,6773,528
Horta, FaialAzores 12,2817,631
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1765,081
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2507,612
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,2247,596
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1277,536
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3007,022
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1557,553
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1815,705
Hope, BcCanada 9,6836,017
HaikouChina 1,258782
HailarChina 2,6941,674
HamiChina 3,2051,991
HetanChina 4,1172,559
HavanaCuba 14,0988,761
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0159,330
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0449,349
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,9519,291
HelwanEgypt 8,6425,371
HurguadaEgypt 8,5405,307
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,2905,773
HelsinkiFinland 7,9634,948
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9394,933
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,6087,213
HamburgGermany 9,0715,637
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0715,637
HannoverGermany 9,1575,690
HelgolandGermany 9,1555,689
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,3475,808
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9375,554
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7776,076
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4895,275
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1445,061
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3895,834
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4922,791
HaifaIsrael 8,2015,097
HaboroJapan 2,8331,760
HachijojimaJapan 2,0111,249
HachinoheJapan 2,5501,585
HagiJapan 1,431889
HakodateJapan 2,5881,608
HamadaJapan 1,512940
HamamatsuJapan 1,9171,191
HikoneJapan 1,8351,140
HimejiJapan 1,6891,050
HiradoJapan 1,228763
HirooJapan 2,7881,732
HiroshimaJapan 1,502933
HitaJapan 1,316818
HitoyoshiJapan 1,224761
HunLibya 10,0236,229
HomboriMali 12,3727,688
HomalinMyanmar 2,6471,645
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,6101,622
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,1885,709
HighbankNew Zealand 9,2055,720
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,0945,651
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,2485,747
HororataNew Zealand 9,2175,728
HyderabadPakistan 5,2753,278
HuanucoPeru 17,51810,886
HelPoland 8,5135,290
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,8811,791
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5833,469
HatangaRussia 5,3473,322
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2453,881
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4258,964
HailSaudi Arabia 7,7824,836
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8735,514
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6843,532
HaejuSouth Korea 1,504935
HyesanSouth Korea 1,9281,198
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7542,954
HalaibSudan 8,4675,261
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8635,508
HudeibaSudan 8,9275,548
HaparandaSweden 7,7944,843
HarnosandSweden 8,1985,094
HamaSyria 7,9664,950
HassakahSyria 7,5764,708
Hua HinThailand 2,6271,632
HakkariTurkey 7,2874,528
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6145,974
HersonUkraine 7,9164,919
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2125,103
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,7147,901
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2207,594
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,3287,661
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5217,781
Hart, MiUsa 11,8527,365
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4317,725
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5207,158
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1238,155
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2006,960
Hays, KsUsa 11,7577,306
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2956,398
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7207,283
Helena, MtUsa 10,4236,477
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1977,579
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9338,037
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,9048,019
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3887,077
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5907,823
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0458,106
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2246,975
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5897,823
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2317,600
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0877,511
Holly, CoUsa 11,6817,258
Homer, AkUsa 7,4764,646
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,1417,545
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,5037,769
Horton, KsUsa 11,8737,378
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2006,960
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6637,869
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8597,369
Houma, LaUsa 13,0498,109
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7617,930
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5417,793
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7517,923
Huron, SdUsa 11,3167,032
HanoiVietnam 1,6321,014
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,2041,370
HarareZimbabwe 10,8486,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -