China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0763,154
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1523,202
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8086,716
General PicoArgentina 18,73911,645
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,13111,888
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9469,287
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,5814,711
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0293,746
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6213,493
GrazAustria 9,1025,656
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9954,347
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8804,275
GomelBelarus 7,8454,875
GrodnoBelarus 8,2415,121
GaranhunsBrazil 17,05110,596
GoianiaBrazil 18,65611,593
GoiasBrazil 18,65811,595
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,14811,277
GrajauBrazil 17,50310,877
GuairaBrazil 19,54412,145
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,88510,492
GuaratingaBrazil 17,81711,072
GarouaCameroon 11,3247,037
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,7767,318
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3516,432
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5875,957
Golden, BcCanada 9,8056,093
Goose, NfCanada 11,3007,022
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7707,314
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4355,863
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,2037,583
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,9557,429
GanzhouChina 631392
GuangzhouChina 811504
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,8959,256
GuayaquilEcuador 16,61010,322
GonderEthiopia 8,8055,472
GourdonFrance 10,1486,306
GrenobleFrance 9,8456,118
GeisenheimGermany 9,4065,845
GorlitzGermany 8,9155,540
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2006,960
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4228,962
GeorgetownGuyana 16,47310,236
GoaIndia 5,0323,127
GuwahatiIndia 2,9681,844
GelaItaly 9,7276,044
GenoaItaly 9,6896,021
GhediItaly 9,5335,924
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3235,794
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5185,914
GrossetoItaly 9,6375,989
GrottaglieItaly 9,3025,780
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8446,117
GuidoniaItaly 9,5625,942
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,3368,287
GifuJapan 1,8811,169
GaoMali 12,1697,562
GuamMariana Islands 2,7831,729
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0138,086
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1388,164
GuaymasMexico 11,9057,398
GaluutMongolia 3,0461,893
GemertNetherlands 9,4415,867
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2225,730
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7585,442
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2045,719
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,0855,645
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1975,715
GayaNiger 12,1227,533
GardermoenNorway 8,6445,371
GeiloNorway 8,7605,444
GdanskPoland 8,5365,304
GalatiRomania 8,2895,151
Gor’KijRussia 6,9494,318
GorznyjRussia 6,9964,347
GridinoRussia 7,3204,549
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,0595,008
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,28310,118
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2526,371
GijonSpain 10,6596,624
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9426,178
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9405,555
GoteborgSweden 8,7345,427
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7375,429
GothenburgSweden 8,7345,427
GunnarnSweden 8,1055,036
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7516,060
GabesTunisia 10,2306,357
GafsaTunisia 10,2976,399
GiresunTurkey 7,6434,749
GoztepeTurkey 8,3815,208
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1843,843
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3333,935
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6616,003
GajvoronUkraine 8,0535,004
GeniceskUkraine 7,7654,825
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8577,990
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1234,426
Galva, IlUsa 11,9777,443
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8527,987
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6307,227
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6307,227
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5796,574
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5407,792
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2777,629
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5336,545
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9988,077
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5817,197
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,5297,164
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0426,861
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9438,043
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6197,220
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2066,964
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9807,445
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0686,257
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2237,596
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3906,456
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,7277,287
Greenfield, InUsa 12,2527,613
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8577,990
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8627,993
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5507,799
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7147,901
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2897,636
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3517,675
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4347,727
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,9068,020
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,9808,066
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0897,512
Groton, CtUsa 12,5457,796
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7314,804
GuanareVenezuela 16,0469,971
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,19710,065
GuiriaVenezuela 16,0349,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -