China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9503,076
FarahAfghanistan 5,7443,569
FormosaArgentina 19,87612,351
ForrestAustralia 6,2573,888
FrancistownBotswana 11,3427,048
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,34110,155
FloraniaBrazil 16,86910,482
FlorestaBrazil 17,19910,688
FlorianoBrazil 17,38010,800
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,95911,781
FormosaBrazil 18,42111,447
FortalezaBrazil 16,81210,447
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,59012,173
FrancaBrazil 18,74911,651
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2366,361
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5295,922
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6896,021
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0135,601
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0766,261
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8885,523
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3995,840
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2715,761
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3455,807
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,0817,507
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,0907,513
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1046,279
FayaChad 10,3206,413
FamagustaCyprus 8,2085,101
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0535,625
FarafraEgypt 9,0665,634
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8607,370
FichtelbergGermany 9,0775,641
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3575,814
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9845,583
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3006,400
FaranahGuinea 13,5128,397
FalconaraItaly 9,4275,858
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5655,944
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3885,834
FonniItaly 9,9216,165
FrontoneItaly 9,4775,889
FrosinoneItaly 9,5425,929
FukauraJapan 2,4531,524
FukueJapan 1,128701
FukuiJapan 1,8831,170
FukuokaJapan 1,298807
FukushimaJapan 2,3021,430
FukuyamaJapan 1,560970
FushikiJapan 1,9921,238
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6662,899
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5235,918
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7316,047
FunchalMadeira 12,2167,591
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,5979,692
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3397,046
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7175,417
FaroPortugal 11,3047,025
FerganaRussia 4,8613,021
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8218,589
FalunSweden 8,4015,220
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,6566,000
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7564,820
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5444,688
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7487,301
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,9107,401
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5407,171
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1516,929
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1437,546
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4887,139
Farmington, MoUsa 12,2857,634
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2156,969
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7207,283
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2857,634
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,0078,082
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4128,335
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3658,305
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9826,824
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2317,600
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,3097,027
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0327,477
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7867,324
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2907,015
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6347,230
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3897,078
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,7558,547
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0517,489
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3287,661
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1817,569
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4047,708
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4157,715
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4897,761
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9438,043
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3517,675
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,7517,924
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6406,612
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1806,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -