China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0006,835
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5106,531
EsquelArgentina 17,72911,017
EzeizaArgentina 18,92911,763
East SaleAustralia 7,5264,677
Esperance (po)Australia 6,5484,069
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5484,069
EssendonAustralia 7,4064,602
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,46111,472
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,14811,899
EspinosaBrazil 18,00811,190
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6877,263
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8326,110
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8116,097
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8166,100
Edson, AbCanada 9,6696,008
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1945,713
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7126,035
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6706,630
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9835,582
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2215,109
ErlianChina 2,2311,386
El CaranoColombia 16,0889,997
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6875,398
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,9579,294
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,0209,334
El ArishEgypt 8,3715,202
El TorEgypt 8,5035,284
ErfurtGermany 9,1675,696
EssenGermany 9,3775,827
EsfahanIran 6,7084,169
EilatIsrael 8,3315,177
EsashiJapan 2,5521,586
EldoretKenya 9,5745,949
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1321,946
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8517,364
EeldeNetherlands 9,2925,774
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1795,704
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,2235,731
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,8189,208
EnuguNigeria 12,0407,482
EncarnacionParaguay 19,63412,201
EvoraPortugal 11,1806,947
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,6641,655
EkimcanRussia 3,2682,031
Elat’MaRussia 7,0924,407
ElistaRussia 7,0584,386
ErbogacenRussia 4,1502,579
EssejRussia 4,9913,102
Ed DueimSudan 9,2445,744
El FasherSudan 9,9486,182
El GeneinaSudan 10,2346,360
El ObeidSudan 9,4895,897
El ShowakSudan 8,8845,521
En NahudSudan 9,6886,020
EdirneTurkey 8,5515,314
ErzincanTurkey 7,5864,714
ErzurumTurkey 7,4424,625
EskisehirTurkey 8,3125,165
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4063,981
EntebbeUganda 9,8816,140
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,6045,968
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,6465,994
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,9067,399
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1708,184
Eastport, MeUsa 12,1917,575
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8766,758
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9507,426
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9217,408
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5767,815
Elko, NvUsa 10,6226,601
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,8097,338
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3137,652
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7956,708
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,1077,523
Erie, PaUsa 12,2337,602
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9107,401
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9186,163
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2617,619
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0656,254
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0886,890
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8916,768
Evansville, InUsa 12,3857,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -