China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8516,743
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7006,649
DavisAntarctica 10,9876,827
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7802,970
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2972,670
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9003,045
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,9984,349
DhakaBangladesh 3,1101,932
D’UccleBelgium 9,5655,944
DiamantinaBrazil 18,27511,356
DiamantinoBrazil 18,80611,686
DouradosBrazil 19,50412,120
DoualaCameroon 11,9587,431
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6437,235
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6346,608
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3325,799
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6735,390
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,7567,305
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5475,933
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6837,260
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0396,860
DuianChina 2,5301,572
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1415,680
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,2775,143
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8579,233
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9949,317
DabaaEgypt 8,8505,499
DakhlaEgypt 9,0475,622
DijonFrance 9,7516,059
DresdenGermany 8,9895,586
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3745,204
DebrecenHungary 8,6615,382
DalatangiIceland 9,2575,753
DaltonganjIndia 3,7472,329
DarbhangaIndia 3,5332,195
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6321,635
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6221,629
DumkaIndia 3,4252,128
DwarkaIndia 5,2843,283
DezfulIran 7,0164,360
DublinIreland 9,9336,172
DecimomannuItaly 9,9876,206
DobbiacoItaly 9,3305,798
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,1898,196
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1695,077
DagorettiKenya 9,5115,910
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9974,969
DedzaMalawi 10,3776,449
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5641,593
DashbalbarMongolia 2,7871,732
DaweiMyanmar 2,6941,674
De BiltNetherlands 9,4355,863
De KooyNetherlands 9,4035,843
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4035,843
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2135,725
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,2195,729
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7485,436
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3075,784
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,3235,794
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8345,490
DalbandinPakistan 5,5943,476
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9333,065
DirPakistan 4,8303,001
DroshPakistan 4,8363,005
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,001622
DohaQatar 6,9224,302
DorohoiRomania 8,3105,164
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9033,668
DudinkaRussia 5,4383,379
DzardzanRussia 4,8613,021
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0254,366
DakarSenegal 13,7238,528
DaruSierra Leone 13,6598,488
DurbanSouth Africa 11,3897,077
DamazinSudan 9,1425,681
DongolaSudan 9,1895,710
DamascusSyria 8,0475,000
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,0465,000
Deir EzzorSyria 7,6644,763
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1093,175
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5345,924
DjerbaTunisia 10,1946,335
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,5824,711
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5735,949
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7926,085
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6834,774
DonetskUkraine 7,4964,658
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5584,075
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8778,002
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6947,888
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4197,717
Danville, IlUsa 12,1747,565
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0358,100
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9956,211
David City, NeUsa 11,6507,240
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3347,664
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0986,275
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1438,167
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8626,750
Decatur, IlUsa 12,1347,540
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,4767,752
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3597,680
Delphine, InUsa 12,1147,528
Denton, MdUsa 12,6717,874
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3697,065
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7877,325
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9366,796
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1996,959
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1207,532
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5847,820
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4876,517
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8987,394
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,8147,341
Dover, DeUsa 12,6717,874
Dover, TnUsa 12,5667,808
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4287,723
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8317,352
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3467,051
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,3287,661
Durham, NhUsa 12,3467,672
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8918,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -