China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4433,382
ChlefAlgeria 10,7356,671
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3486,430
CeresArgentina 19,39412,051
ChamicalArgentina 19,07011,850
ChepesArgentina 18,97911,794
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,58210,925
ConcordiaArgentina 19,31612,003
CórdobaArgentina 19,13811,893
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,13311,890
CorrientesArgentina 19,74812,272
CairnsAustralia 5,3663,334
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3294,554
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6123,487
CedunaAustralia 6,4954,036
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3223,929
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,4943,414
Cobar MoAustralia 6,8094,231
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,9483,075
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,0324,370
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2683,895
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0011,865
CharnocksBarbados 15,7769,803
CotonouBenin 12,5427,794
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,14711,277
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,30011,372
CabroboBrazil 17,25410,722
CaceresBrazil 19,00811,812
CaetiteBrazil 17,92911,141
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,87710,487
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,34912,024
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,35712,028
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,64911,589
Campos SalesBrazil 17,21310,696
CanavieirasBrazil 17,70311,001
CaparaoBrazil 18,21111,316
CapinopolisBrazil 18,83011,701
CaratingaBrazil 18,21011,316
CaravelasBrazil 17,83811,085
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,04611,214
CarolinaBrazil 17,70711,003
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,12911,887
CataguasesBrazil 18,32311,386
CatalaoBrazil 18,66111,596
CatanduvaBrazil 18,92111,758
CaxiasBrazil 17,23110,708
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,13611,892
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,72110,391
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,38311,424
ChapecoBrazil 19,35812,029
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,56611,537
CipoBrazil 17,37610,797
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,89311,119
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,29911,371
CordeiroBrazil 18,31011,378
CorrentinaBrazil 18,06311,224
CorumbaBrazil 19,33912,017
CoximBrazil 19,17711,917
CrateusBrazil 17,07910,613
CuiabaBrazil 18,92311,759
CuritibaBrazil 19,05711,842
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9746,198
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9025,532
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8166,100
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5955,963
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3886,455
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2465,124
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9655,571
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,2566,995
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9106,158
Chapais, QcCanada 11,5447,173
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8607,370
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,0767,504
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,0717,501
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3915,836
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9767,442
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7966,087
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0296,853
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2606,997
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1476,306
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4085,225
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3645,819
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9046,155
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5267,163
Comox, BcCanada 9,4605,879
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0385,616
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8646,130
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0316,234
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9906,208
ChicoChile 17,36110,788
ChillanChile 18,21611,320
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,13411,268
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,83811,706
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,39610,810
Curico-General FreireChile 18,39011,427
ChangchunChina 2,1251,321
ChangduChina 2,4491,522
ChangshaChina 906563
ChengduChina 1,8031,120
ChongqingChina 1,530951
Camilo DazaColombia 16,0579,978
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2505,748
CamagueyCuba 14,4528,981
CasablancaCuba 14,0828,751
ChebCzech Republic 9,1325,675
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8155,478
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9049,261
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,9619,297
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9559,293
CanarEcuador 16,71110,384
CairoEgypt 8,6265,360
CaenFrance 9,9476,181
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9836,204
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,62110,328
CocobeachGabon 12,1257,535
CologneGermany 9,4045,844
ChiosGreece 8,7245,421
CorfuGreece 9,1565,690
ConakryGuinea 13,7908,570
CatacamasHonduras 14,6869,126
CholutecaHonduras 14,7569,170
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4972,794
CherrapunjiIndia 2,9621,840
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,9621,840
ChahbaharIran 6,0423,755
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0386,238
ClonesIreland 9,9186,163
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9766,199
CorkIreland 10,1606,313
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1646,316
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9876,206
CameriItaly 9,6335,986
CampobassoItaly 9,4485,871
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8986,151
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9626,191
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0006,214
Cape MeleItaly 9,7626,066
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4865,895
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6415,991
CerviaItaly 9,4675,883
CiampinoItaly 9,5835,955
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5775,951
Cisa PassItaly 9,6135,974
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6245,980
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3465,808
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6786,014
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4055,844
ChibaJapan 2,1531,338
ChichibuJapan 2,0931,301
ChichijimaJapan 2,1051,308
ChoshiJapan 2,2211,380
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0575,007
ChilekaMalawi 10,3746,446
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4246,477
ChitipaMalawi 10,2596,375
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1947,578
ComitanMexico 14,1738,807
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,7932,357
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,6271,633
ChoirMongolia 2,6451,644
CasablancaMorocco 11,5507,177
ChindeMozambique 10,3676,442
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,1521,959
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5545,316
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,3075,783
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,2545,751
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0675,634
CondegaNicaragua 14,7999,196
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,4852,166
ChejuNorth Korea 1,073667
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,556967
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,400870
ChhorPakistan 5,1383,193
ChitralPakistan 4,8313,002
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,59112,174
ConcepcionParaguay 19,78812,297
CajamarcaPeru 17,12710,643
ChachapoyasPeru 17,09710,625
ChiclayoPeru 16,99410,560
ChimbotePeru 17,27810,737
CuzcoPeru 18,13511,269
CzestochowaPoland 8,6735,390
CoimbraPortugal 11,0836,887
CalafatRomania 8,7245,421
CeahlauRomania 8,3775,206
ClujRomania 8,5555,316
ConstantaRomania 8,2915,152
CraiovaRomania 8,6415,370
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9233,680
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7653,583
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5143,426
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2033,855
Cape UelenRussia 6,5334,059
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,9291,820
CaraRussia 3,5502,206
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2253,869
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7023,543
ChitaRussia 3,0721,909
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0761,912
CokurdahRussia 5,3463,322
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,5462,204
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6347,851
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,9321,201
CaceresSpain 11,0136,843
CadizSpain 11,2346,981
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8956,770
CordobaSpain 11,0406,861
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8313,002
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,2441,395
ChanthaburiThailand 2,4361,514
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3961,489
Chiang RaiThailand 2,2611,405
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,4861,545
ChumphonThailand 2,8311,759
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6295,362
CorumTurkey 7,9324,929
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5533,451
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3483,323
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9456,180
CernovcyUkraine 8,3275,175
ChernigovUkraine 7,8554,881
CarrascoUruguay 18,89511,742
ColoniaUruguay 18,96511,785
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,2179,456
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4187,716
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6717,874
Camden, ScUsa 13,0428,105
Canton, NyUsa 12,0547,490
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4987,145
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,0808,128
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9657,435
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1667,560
Casper, WyUsa 11,0216,848
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7476,057
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5297,785
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,9028,018
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6777,257
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1988,202
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1908,197
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5737,813
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9208,028
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6967,890
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4837,136
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7787,940
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0937,515
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2137,589
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0098,084
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5957,205
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2586,996
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,0087,462
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9837,446
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2666,379
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2907,637
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1776,946
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3967,703
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3927,700
Circleville, OhUsa 12,4027,706
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7757,317
Clark, SdUsa 11,2707,004
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6207,842
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,5107,774
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7457,299
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2517,613
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8987,394
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8754,272
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0877,511
College Park, MdUsa 12,6497,860
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4577,119
Columbia, MoUsa 12,1077,524
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0438,105
Columbus, GaUsa 12,3297,662
Columbus, InUsa 12,3517,675
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1437,546
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,3637,682
Conception, MoUsa 11,8677,374
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7787,319
Conway, ArUsa 12,4777,753
Conway, ScUsa 13,1118,147
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2687,624
Corning, ArUsa 12,4317,724
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2027,582
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8257,970
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5077,772
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2847,633
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8866,144
Covington, LaUsa 12,9538,049
Covington, TnUsa 12,4777,753
Crete, NeUsa 11,6797,258
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7486,679
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8623,643
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8623,643
CaracasVenezuela 15,9669,921
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,28810,121
CoroVenezuela 15,7929,813
ChipataZambia 10,5066,529
ChomaZambia 11,1956,957
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8096,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -