China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1983,230
BustAfghanistan 5,5523,450
BatnaAlgeria 10,4046,465
BecharAlgeria 11,3217,035
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4346,484
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4117,091
BiskraAlgeria 10,5086,530
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8526,744
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8509,850
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7579,792
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7499,786
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9059,883
ByrdAntarctica 13,2988,263
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,46111,472
BarilocheArgentina 17,89111,117
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,95511,779
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6694,144
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,7604,201
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7822,972
BrestBelarus 8,3235,172
BrusselsBelgium 9,5655,944
Belize CityBelize 14,3028,888
BeninBenin 12,5427,794
BohiconBenin 12,5267,784
BermudaBermuda 13,6008,451
BageBrazil 19,17911,918
BambuiBrazil 18,58611,550
BarbacenaBrazil 18,42411,449
BarbalhaBrazil 17,15710,661
BarcelosBrazil 17,30210,752
BarraBrazil 17,75311,032
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,40710,817
BarreirasBrazil 17,97711,171
BelémBrazil 17,16710,668
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,38811,427
BelterraBrazil 17,48910,868
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,65810,973
Bom JesusBrazil 19,09511,866
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,94011,148
BrasiliaBrazil 18,48711,488
BrevesBrazil 17,26910,731
BurgasBulgaria 8,4475,249
BurundiBurundi 10,3556,435
BatouriCameroon 11,4787,133
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7657,311
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6836,017
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5685,946
Banff, AbCanada 9,8886,144
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7787,319
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4147,093
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0956,273
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8156,720
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9127,403
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9035,532
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7446,676
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5896,580
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7126,035
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2065,720
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7257,907
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8235,483
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0716,879
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3596,437
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,42510,828
BeijingChina 1,7181,067
BarranquillaColombia 15,6599,731
Benito SalasColombia 16,42610,207
BogotáColombia 16,31410,137
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9095,536
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3986,461
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0616,874
BaniDominican Republic 15,0399,345
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,0249,336
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,0059,324
BahariyaEgypt 8,9285,548
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6985,405
BiarritzFrance 10,4186,474
BordeauxFrance 10,2696,382
BrestFrance 10,2196,350
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4856,516
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4856,515
BitamGabon 11,8847,385
BanjulGambia 13,7508,545
BerlinGermany 8,9455,559
BrockenGermany 9,1415,680
BokeGuinea 13,7948,572
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,7888,568
BudapestHungary 8,8375,492
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8285,486
BangaloreIndia 4,7572,956
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9373,068
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6602,274
BikanerIndia 4,7482,951
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9631,841
BabolsarIran 6,5354,061
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4033,979
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7994,225
Bandar LengehIran 6,5714,084
BirjandIran 6,0123,736
BushehrIran 6,8844,278
BaghdadIraq 7,3674,578
BasraIraq 7,1214,425
BelmulletIreland 10,0426,240
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0376,237
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3165,789
BergamoItaly 9,5575,939
BolognaItaly 9,5175,914
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4045,844
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4645,881
BrindisiItaly 9,2535,750
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,9278,033
BouakeIvory Coast 13,1568,175
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7242,936
BeirutLebanon 8,1225,047
BenghaziLibya 9,5035,905
BirzaiLithuania 8,0985,032
BitolaMacedonia 8,9765,578
BlantyreMalawi 10,3746,446
BvumbweMalawi 10,3756,447
BintuluMalaysia 2,5831,605
BamakoMali 13,1008,140
Bko-SMali 13,1018,141
BougounMali 13,1378,163
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4687,748
BaitagMongolia 3,5302,194
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5812,225
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9631,841
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5061,557
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4321,511
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9721,847
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6511,648
BulganMongolia 3,0561,899
BhamawMyanmar 2,4251,507
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3065,783
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1595,692
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0859,374
BilmaNiger 10,8636,750
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8447,360
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6784,771
BergenNorway 8,9025,532
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9025,532
BjornoyaNorway 7,6834,774
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1405,058
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3155,167
BadinPakistan 5,2453,259
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7292,939
BalakotPakistan 4,6942,917
BarkhanPakistan 5,0683,149
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,6149,703
BascoPhilippines 517321
BialystokPoland 8,3155,167
BejaPortugal 11,2206,972
BragancaPortugal 10,8586,747
BistritaRomania 8,4735,265
BucharestRomania 8,4705,264
BajkitRussia 4,4802,784
BarabinskRussia 4,8353,005
BarnaulRussia 4,4372,757
BerezovoRussia 5,8923,661
BiserRussia 6,0623,767
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8571,775
BogdarinRussia 3,3282,068
BogucanyRussia 4,1502,579
BomnakRussia 3,3582,087
BorRussia 4,6882,913
BorzjaRussia 2,8481,770
BratskRussia 3,8122,369
BelgradeSerbia 8,8655,509
BoSierra Leone 13,7428,539
BontheSierra Leone 13,8348,597
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9295,549
BerberaSomalia 8,1375,056
BusanSouth Korea 1,346837
BadajozSpain 11,0886,890
BarcelonaSpain 10,3406,425
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6286,604
BabanusaSudan 9,8136,098
BaselSwitzerland 9,5795,952
BernSwitzerland 9,6235,980
BangkokThailand 2,5011,554
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,4851,544
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,4581,527
BizerteTunisia 10,0526,247
BalikesirTurkey 8,5305,301
BursaTurkey 8,4165,230
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6853,532
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8416,116
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8376,113
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8376,113
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7776,075
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9086,157
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8146,098
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7786,698
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3357,665
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6357,851
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0944,409
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0944,409
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6687,872
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9468,045
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6137,217
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6497,860
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4547,739
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7577,927
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8157,342
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3976,461
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8944,284
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2207,594
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3414,562
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6654,763
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,9007,395
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6756,633
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3307,662
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8587,990
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6946,645
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9856,826
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7307,910
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0988,140
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6345,987
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1878,195
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5467,796
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5767,815
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4006,463
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6717,874
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5067,771
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4147,714
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6457,236
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5507,799
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1457,547
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6837,881
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5057,771
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5277,784
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7417,917
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1767,566
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8637,372
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5297,164
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8587,990
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9928,073
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0547,491
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3797,071
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5537,800
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2777,629
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1847,571
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8457,982
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7347,913
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9697,438
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1487,549
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2216,352
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2423,258
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,0539,975
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,9479,910
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,1846,950
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,1896,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -