China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taoyuan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taoyuan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taoyuan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4157,094
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5706,568
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5656,565
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2256,354
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,95611,780
AzulArgentina 18,71011,627
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9174,298
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6894,156
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,6003,480
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5503,449
AmberleyAustralia 6,7594,200
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9774,336
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8284,243
AimoresBrazil 18,09211,242
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,46010,850
AltamiraBrazil 17,48510,866
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,04011,211
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,52911,514
ApodiBrazil 16,90810,507
AracajuBrazil 17,23810,712
AracuaiBrazil 18,05811,221
AragarcasBrazil 18,79111,677
AraxaBrazil 18,65311,591
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,06410,604
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6556,000
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6766,013
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9784,958
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,0067,460
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0555,005
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1276,915
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1826,949
AbecheChad 10,3706,444
AntofagastaChile 18,82011,695
AricaChile 18,60911,564
AltaiChina 3,8422,388
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,49510,250
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,46210,230
AraucaColombia 16,21710,077
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,8759,243
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9619,297
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0019,322
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7115,413
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5425,308
AswanEgypt 8,7565,441
AsyutEgypt 8,7925,464
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5589,047
AsmaraEritrea 8,5385,305
AssabEritrea 8,2555,130
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8275,485
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8446,117
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,4427,110
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3425,184
AccraGhana 12,8277,971
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6365,366
AthensGreece 8,9375,553
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9465,559
AasiaatGreenland 9,5785,952
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7746,073
AputiteqGreenland 9,4635,881
AkureyriIceland 9,3505,810
AgraIndia 4,2972,670
AhmedabadIndia 4,9113,052
AkolaIndia 4,5332,817
AllahabadIndia 3,9562,459
AmritsarIndia 4,5612,834
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2842,041
AbadanIran 7,0844,402
ArakIran 6,8464,254
AlbengaItaly 9,7596,064
AlgheroItaly 9,9576,188
AmendolaItaly 9,3725,824
AnconaItaly 9,4165,851
ArezzoItaly 9,5415,929
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,2028,204
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,1408,165
AbashiriJapan 2,9651,843
AburatsuJapan 1,233766
AikawaJapan 2,1581,341
AjiroJapan 2,0441,270
AkitaJapan 2,4001,491
AkuneJapan 1,171728
AomoriJapan 2,5201,566
AsahikawaJapan 2,8281,758
AsosanJapan 1,294804
AmmanJordan 8,1465,062
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4822,785
AinaziLatvia 8,0595,008
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0955,652
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8755,515
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3455,807
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8285,486
AtarMauritania 12,9398,040
AgalegaMauritius 8,0284,989
AcapulcoMexico 13,5898,444
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1701,970
AltaiMongolia 3,2462,017
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8721,785
AgadirMorocco 11,9247,410
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4345,863
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,2125,724
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1065,659
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0245,608
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,2335,737
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,2285,735
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8895,524
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8775,516
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8755,515
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,0149,330
AgadezNiger 11,4097,090
AsuncionParaguay 19,89712,364
ArequipaPeru 18,37111,416
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 745463
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9298,035
AradRomania 8,7415,432
AjanRussia 3,7492,329
AldanRussia 3,7472,328
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6864,155
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1273,186
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3852,103
AnadyrRussia 5,9323,686
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0694,393
ArmavirRussia 7,3204,549
AstrakhanRussia 6,7704,207
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4475,249
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,8346,732
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7636,688
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7136,657
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9486,803
Abu HamedSudan 8,9015,531
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1245,670
AqiqSudan 8,4845,272
ArbaatSudan 8,5355,304
AromaSudan 8,7875,460
AtbaraSudan 8,9185,542
Abu KamalSyria 7,6264,739
AleppoSyria 7,8914,903
AranyaprathetThailand 2,3301,448
AtakpameTogo 12,5917,824
AdanaTurkey 8,0254,987
AfyonTurkey 8,3545,191
AnkaraTurkey 8,1195,045
AntalyaTurkey 8,4125,227
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0363,751
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4635,880
AberporthUk 9,9496,183
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,9026,153
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8734,893
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8254,863
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6494,132
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6664,143
ArtigasUruguay 19,38012,043
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7157,901
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,2106,966
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6986,026
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2937,639
Ada, MnUsa 11,1336,918
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1227,533
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0068,082
Akron, OhUsa 12,3167,653
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,5027,148
Albany, GaUsa 13,1308,159
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3217,656
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,6017,209
Albion, NeUsa 11,5407,171
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6497,239
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9537,428
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3617,060
Algona, IaUsa 11,6347,230
Alice, TxUsa 12,7767,939
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5107,774
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2927,017
Alma, MiUsa 11,9867,449
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,8237,347
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2157,591
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9337,415
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4187,716
Amite, LaUsa 12,9538,049
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5244,675
Anderson, InUsa 12,2527,613
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8677,996
Angelica, NyUsa 12,3027,645
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1227,533
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7675,448
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3118,271
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,7158,523
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8407,979
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3757,069
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7466,056
Atchison, KsUsa 11,9027,396
Athens, GaUsa 12,9618,054
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9488,046
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6587,866
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2903,287
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8197,344
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0728,123
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3926,458
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9777,443
Austin, TxUsa 12,5947,826
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4943,414
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8172,993
AcariguaVenezuela 16,0059,945
AdenYemen 8,0354,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -